Admin

Our Students

Estero High School April Calendar 2020 depicting alternating odd and Even school days
Virtual Learning Guide
#wildcatpride

DAILY SCHEDULE

  • Check your email each day
  • Look over your odd/even schedule and check your Google Classrooms
  • Mark down your assignment and task deadlines
  • Prioritize your time for completion: Letter grades will be given in all classes
  • Stay in touch with your teachers every week (Attendance is taken & MATTERS)
  • QUARTER 4 GRADES COUNT! Own your learning

STAY CONNECTED

Google Classroom Codes

  • 9th Grade Cambridge: sme13w7
  • 10th Grade Cambridge: gbkjvi
  • 11th Grade Cambridge: fmmfxm
  • 12th Grade Cambridge: ikcduum
  • Senrior Classroom: unu6nya
  • Student Services Support Classroom: jtrwqm2

Our teachers, administration, and staff are here to support you! #OneTeamOneFamily

See the School District Website for COVID-19 Information www.leeschools.net

Social Media for Information

  • Facebook: @EsteroHS
  • Twitter: @EsteroHS
  • Instagram: @esterohigh

DIGITAL CITIZEN

Be Safe

  • Keep Passwords Private
  • Think Before you click
  • Don't share personal information
Be Responsible
  • Log out when you are done
  • Use appropriate websites and searches
  • Don't just copy, cite your sources
Be Respectful
  • Respect privacy of others
  • Use polite language
  • Do not bully or harass others

 

 

 

MONITORING YOUR GRADE

Not happy with your grades…need help?
AICE Sociology and World History Monday and Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 215 (Ms. Gedney)
Mu Alpha Theta Math (any math courseMonday and Friday 1:45-3:00 room 111 (Ms. Coolidge)
English I and AICE English Language Monday 1:40-2:20 room 130 (Mrs. De Sousa)
English II Monday 1:45-2:45 room 122 (Mr. Cathell)
Algebra I and Geometry Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 112 (Mr. Priebe)
Spanish (all levels) Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 507 (Mrs. Vargas)
AICE Economics and AP Government Tuesday and Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 217 (Mr. Brock)
Anatomy and Physiology and Biology Monday and Thursday 1:40-2:30 room 212 (Ms. Kurth)
AICE Biology and Biology Monday 1:45-2:20 room 206 (Mrs. Baird)
AICE Math Monday-Tuesday and Thursday-Friday room 113 (Mr. McMonigle)
AICE US History Tuesday and Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 218 (Mr. Stitgen)
Spanish 1-2, Pre-AICE SpanishAICE Spanish Monday 1:45-2:30 room 505 (Mrs. Rodriguez)
Algebra I Thursday 1:45-2:45 room 112 (Mr. Priebe)
Geometry Thursday 1:45-2:35 room 109 (Mrs. Speck)


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.