Practice Schedule

Beginning Monday, 8/14:

Monday thru Thursday: 4p-5:30p

Friday: 5a-6a

All paperwork must be accepted by the Athletic Office before participating in team practices.

TEAM SUITS

We are ordering team suits through Swimoutlet.com again this year.  It is the same suit we used last year.

Ladies' Suits are the Speedo Solid Endurance + Flyback in Nautical Navy or Moderate Ultraback One Piece in Nautical Navy.

Men's Suits are the Speedo Solid Endurance + in Navy and are available in Jammer and Brief.

 

Order all of your swim supplies through the Estero SwimOutlet store!

http://swimoutlet.com/estero

Every purchase benefits the team!

 


2017 Season Schedule

Monday, 8/7 - 1st Practice (5am)
     (San Carlos Community Pool)

Thursday, 8/31 @Barron Collier 
     (Norris Aquatic Center) (6pm)

Tuesday, 9/5 @Cape Coral (6pm)

Tuesday, 9/12 @South Fort Myers/Bonita Springs 
     (Cypress pool) (6pm)

Thursday, 9/14 vs Fort Myers (6pm)

Tuesday, 9/19 vs Bishop Verot (6pm)

Tuesday, 9/26 vs Canterbury SENIOR NIGHT (6pm)

Tuesday, 10/3 - LCAC 
     (Cape Coral host @ FGCU)

Tuesday, 10/10 @North Fort Myers / Island Coast (6pm)

Wednesday, 10/25 - District Diving (5pm; Charlotte hosts at Punta Gorda)
Thursday, 10/26 - District Swimming (1pm; Charlotte hosts at Punta Gorda)

Saturday, 11/4 - Regionals (5pm; Estero host @ FGCU)

Saturday, 11/11 - States @ Stuart

Swimming Records

Event Name

Boys Swimmer(s)

Time

Year

200 Medley Relay

Kyle Snew, Alex Latorre,
Eddwie Perez, Nils Langenhagen

1:47.24

2008

200 Freestyle

Tayler Dubrasky

1:43.66

2007

200 IM

Kyle Snew

1:53.93

2010

50 Freestyle

Mike Mitsos

0:22.19

1997

100 Butterfly

Tayler Dubrasky

0:53.33

2007

100 Freestyle

Kyle Snew

0:48.64

2010

500 Freestyle

Tayler Dubrasky

4:29.65

2007

200 Freestyle Relay

Rich McCaw, Austin Gutierrez,
Alex Latorre, Kyle Snew

1:34.00

2010

100 Backstroke

Kyle Snew

0:56.35

2010

100 Breaststroke

Eddwie Perez

1:01.38

2008

400 Freestyle Relay

Kyle Snew, Eddie Zacka,
Rich McCaw, Alex Latorre

3:25.73

2010

Event Name

Girls Swimmer(s)

Time

Year

200 Medley Relay

Kaitlyn Hauser,  Makailey Hauser,
Alina Faunce, Paige Madden

1:50.36

2015

200 Freestyle

Kaitlyn Hauser

1:48.28

2014

200 IM

Alina Faunce

2:01.29

2016

50 Freestyle

Molly Dubrasky

0:23.78

2010

100 Butterfly

Alina Faunce

0:54.60

2016

100 Freestyle

Molly Dubrasky

0:51.80

2010

500 Freestyle

Molly Dubrasky

4:45.67

2010

200 Freestyle Relay

Kaitlyn Hauser, Paige Madden,
Alina Faunce, Daniella Jordan

1:39.79

2014

100 Backstroke

Courtney DeVeny

0:56.80

2011

100 Breaststroke

Mikayla Puckett

1:07.19

2016

400 Freestyle Relay

Kaitlyn Hauser, Paige Madden,
Alina Faunce, Daniella Jordan

3:32.22

2014